ltds.uk / companies / 08608896
WHYM.GLOBAL LTD.
2 Teise Close, Tunbridge Wells, England, TN2 5JN
ActiveltdINC 2013SIC 62090
Company Information
Registered Address2 Teise Close, Tunbridge Wells, England, TN2 5JN
Incorporated15 July 2013
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 62090 — Other information technology service activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 March 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 June 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due17 July 2027
Confirmation Last Filed3 July 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs WHYM.GLOBAL LTD.
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls WHYM.GLOBAL LTD.
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check WHYM.GLOBAL LTD.'s directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against WHYM.GLOBAL LTD.
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for WHYM.GLOBAL LTD.
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- TRAVELINGUIS LIMITED 15 July 2013 to 17 August 2015
Other Companies in This Postcode District
Similar Companies
- ALPHABABA LTD Active
- EHAREX LTD Active
- SOCIAL HEDGEHOG LTD Active
- MAXOR LTD Active
- GLOBAL NETWORK AND SUPPLY MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED Active
- HYPUS LTD Active
- DERBYSHIRE COMPUTER SERVICES LTD Active
- SILICON SHORE LIMITED Active
Watch WHYM.GLOBAL LTD. for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch